Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

IMP 06 Award Winners

This National was held at Stirling Rugby Club, Bridgehaugh Park, Stirling, Scotland. 27th - 31st July 2006

To see more pictures of the event Click Here


Click on the Registration number to go to the page for that car..... 

Then click back in your browser to return here

Rosemary Smith Perpetual Trophy

Awarded by Club president Rosemary Smith,

Judged from the winners of each class.

 OPT 434 J

Scott Fanning

     
Masterclass

Sponsored by ImpSpeed

for previous class winners.

 GZJ 745

Dan Rooney

     
Best Rootes Hillman Imp (1962-68)

Sponsored by Merlin Motors

 AL 65 42

1st Place

 VJT 508

2nd Place

 JCD 839 E

3rd Place

 
Best Chrysler Hillman Imp (1968-76)

Sponsored by Rodwell Motor Sports

 LRM 131 P

1st Place

 WKV 811 K

2nd Place

 PYA 241 P

3rd Place

 
Best Hillman Californian

Sponsored by George Wimpey

 96 61 HT

1st Place

 FTW 934 H

2nd Place

 JCO 141 F

3rd Place

 
Best Singer Chamois Saloon

Sponsored by IMP Ecosse

 BSD 747 C

1st Place

 EBP 706 H

2nd Place

 NDL 518 G

3rd Place

 
Best Singer Chamois Coupe

Sponsored by Graham Murray landscapes

 SPE 51 F

1st Place

 KND 236 F

2nd Place

 VUY 68 G

3rd Place
 
Best Sunbeam Imp Sport

Sponsored by Competition Classics

 600 EYG

1st Place

 TSX 186 K

2nd Place

 MVN 524 F

3rd Place

 
Best Sunbeam Stiletto

Sponsored by Corley Conversions

 OTE 425 G

1st Place

 66 76 GX

2nd Place

 DSK 65 G

3rd Place

 
Best Husky & Van

Sponsored by Malcolm Anderson Imp Parts

 BBL 585 J

1st Place

 GBC 662 D

2nd Place

 WMT 726 G

3rd Place

 
Best Modified Imp

Sponsored by J&R Precision Engineering

 UGX 434 F

1st Place

 GSN 860 E

2nd Place

 RAY 450 G

3rd Place

 
Best Competition Imp

Sponsored by Maynard Ltd

(inc Race Rally Off-road)

 WNF 438 L

1st Place

 BDG 324 D

 2nd Place

Ron Aspinwall

3rd Place

 
Best Clan

Sponsored by Clan Owners Club

 OPT 434 J

1st Place

 ODM 920 L

= 2nd Place

 Q 133 CPF

= 2nd Place
 
Best Ginetta G15

Sponsored by Connons of Stonehaven

 HAY 603 L

1st Place

 SJR 113 N

2nd Place

 TNF 601 K

3rd Place

 
Best Imp Based Vehicle

Sponsored by Higham Auto Services

 CSF 156 B

1st Place

 COD 499 T

2nd Place

 KVG 665 A

3rd Place

 
Most Used and Abused Imp

Sponsored by Imp07

 MJB 667 E

1st Place

     
Can you help fill in any of the blanks in the pictures above?

If you can please